ANALYZER◆LEARN◆COMPARE◆RANKINGS◆MARKET
Analyzer/19201 Westphalia St
19201 Westphalia St

19201 Westphalia St

Rare: high yield + low risk
🇺🇸 Detroit, US
78
Fair valueLowRealTSingle FamilyBuilt 1953High Yield
How this compares
+2.3pp vs Detroit avg
Detroit avg: 9.6%
Better than 91% of listings
by overall score
€
€9.89/mo per €1,000
= €119/year · +€1.89 vs Detroit avg
Why this looks attractive
  • 1953 post-war construction is the newest build in the Detroit set, materially reducing near-term CapEx risk — major systems have a significantly longer remaining service life than the 1920s-era properties
  • 11.87% net yield with Low risk is the highest risk-adjusted income of any Low-risk property except the Section 8-backed Kensington, a rare combination at this yield level
  • 97% occupancy with no vacancy in the verified holding period confirms consistent tenant demand in the Pulaski (48205) corridor
Risks to consider
  • Pulaski (48205) carries above-average vacancy risk relative to Yorkshire Woods (48224) per historical RealT portfolio data — neighbourhood quality trend warrants annual monitoring and is the constraint preventing a Best Buy classification
  • Token re-offering process was noted on the RealT listing at the last verification date — secondary market liquidity may be temporarily limited during this transition period
  • No valuation discount on current entry — investors capture pure income return at fair value with no margin of safety on token price
Score breakdown
?
Yield score95
Risk score80
Neighbourhood score58
Value score72
Overall score
better than 91% of listings
78
Occupancy rate
97%

97% occupied — income is highly reliable. Platform avg: ~92%.

Similar properties
9165 Kensington Ave
9165 Kensington Ave
🇺🇸 Detroit · RealTSame city
12.3%
Buy
9717 Everts St
9717 Everts St
🇺🇸 Detroit · RealTSame city
11.81%
Buy
4380 Beaconsfield St
4380 Beaconsfield St
🇺🇸 Detroit · RealTSame city
11.54%
Buy

Brickwise verdict
Buy

11.87% net yield — +2.3pp above Detroit avg · Low risk

Medium confidence
97% occupancy · moderate consistency across metrics
Key numbers
Net yield11.87%
Gross yield16.9%
Monthly rent€880
Occupancy97%
Property typeSingle Family
Year built1953
Size1,100 sqft
If you invest €1,000
€9.89
per month
€119
per year
+€1.89/mo vs Detroit average
Income breakdown · monthly
Gross rent€880
Property tax−€66
Insurance−€26
Management−€169
Net income€619
Returns · 100 tokens
Investment€5.217
Annual net income€619
Monthly net income€52
Token info
Token price€52.17
Total supply1.200
Property value€62.604